ONGC Recruitment 2020 Trade & Technician Online Form

0
26

ONGC Recruitment 2020 – Apply Online for 4182 Trade & Technician Apprentice Vacancies

ONGC Recruitment 2020 – 4182 Posts are released. Applications are invited from the eligible candidates for the recruitment of Trade & Technician Apprentice vacancies. Apply for these posts and also know the details like important dates, eligibility criteria, exam date, exam fee, selection process, apply online link, Syllabus, exam pattern, and other details are given below.

According to the given information in the ONGC Recruitment 2020 the starting date 29th July 2020, and the Last date to apply 17th Aug 2020. Interested Candidates Read full Notification Clearly Before applying for these posts.

ONGC Recruitment 2020 – Brief Information

ONGC Recruitment 2020 Notification
Organization NameOil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited
Post NameAccountant, Draughtsman (Civil), Electrician, Electronics Mechanic, Fitter, etc.
Total Vacancies4182
Advt. No.ONGC/APPR/1/2020/
Application StatusStarted
Starting Date29th July 2020
Closing Date17th Aug 2020
Application ModeOnline
CategoryGovernment Jobs
LocationAcross India
Official Sitehttps://www.ongcindia.com

For More Latest Job Alerts Follow ★
www.a2zjobalert.com

ONGC Recruitment 2020 – Important Dates

ONGC Recruitment 2020 – Important Dates
Date of Notification Released29-07-2020
Starting Date To Apply Online29-07-2020 at 23:00PM
Last date To Apply Online17-08-2020
Date of Result/ Selection24-08-2020
Date for Candidates Receive confirmation from24-08-2020 to 01-09-2020

Educational Qualification

TRADE/DISCIPLINEQUALIFICATION
AccountantBachelors degree (Graduation) in Commerce from a Govt. recognized institute/University
Assistant-Human ResourceBachelor’s degree (Graduation) in B.A. or B.B.A from a Govt. recognized institute/ University.
Secretarial AssistantITI in trade Stenography (English) /Secretarial practice
Computer Operator and Programming Assistant (COPA)ITI in COPA Trade
Draughtsman (Civil)ITI in Draughtsman (Civil) Trade
ElectricianITI in Electrician Trade
Electronics MechanicITI in Electronics Mechanic
FitterITI in Fitter
Instrument MechanicITI in Instrument Mechanic
Information & Communication Technology System MaintenanceITI in Information & Communication Technology System Maintenance

Laboratory Assistant (Chemical Plant)

B.Sc with PCM or PCB
ITI in Lab. Asst (Chemical Plant) trade
Library AssistantITI in Library and Information Science
MachinistITI in Machinist Trade
Mechanic (Motor Vehicle)ITI in Mechanic Motor Vehicle trade
Mechanic DieselITI in Mechanic Diesel trade
Refrigeration and Air Conditioning MechanicITI in Refrigeration and Air Conditioning Mechanic trade
PlumberITI in Plumber trade
SurveyorITI in Surveyor Trade
WelderITI passed out in the trade of Welder (Gas & Electric)
CivilDiploma in the respective disciplines of Engineering from a Govt.
recognized Institute/ University.
Computer Science
Electrical
Electronics & Telecommunication
Electronics
Mechanical

 

Vacancies Information

The total no. of vacancies that have been notified for the ONGC Recruitment 2020 is 4182. The post wise vacancy distribution is given below:

ONGC Recruitment 2020 Trade & Technician Apprentice
 Trade NameSector Name
NorthernMumbaiWesternEasternSouthernCentral
Accountant287855223015
Assistant-HR321459510310950
Secretarial Asst3685201010
Computer Operator & Programming Asst (COPA)34101105211715
Draughtsman (Civil)010721031305
Electrician0167237839633
Electronics Mechanic2024481023 –
Fitter126032692110030
Instrument Mechanic33782318 –
Information & Communication Technology System Maintenance3481201006
Laboratory Asst (Chemical Plant)2038731613
Library Asst07
Machinist1281122405
Mechanic (Motor Vehicle)0741220730
Mechanic Diesel20331566882
Refrigeration & Air Conditioning Mechanic2418030215
Plumber06
Surveyor160910
Welder1382363512
Civil2008
Computer Science0605
Electrical353523
Electronics062508
Mechanical145528
Total2287641579716674221

Age Limit & Selection Process

Age Limit (17-08-2020)Selection Process
  • Minimum Age Limit: 18 Years
  • Maximum Age: 24 Years
  • Age relaxation is applicable as per rules.
Selections for engagement of Apprentices would be based on the basis of marks obtained and Merit drawn.

How To Apply:

  • Open ONGC Official Site at https://www.ongcindia.com/
  • Go to the Recruitment-notice Section
  • Over there you will find the Advertisement for the ONGC Recruitment 2020
  • Click and Open it.
  • Read full Notification Clearly Before applying for these posts.
  • After reading the Notification then if you are eligible, fill the online application form
  • After fill, the application Recheck Once Clearly.
  • Finally submit your application before the closing date.

Some Important Useful Links

Interested Candidates Can Read the Full Notification Clearly Before Apply Online

Apply OnlineRegistration | Login
Apprentice RegistrationLink 1 | Link 2
NotificationClick Here
Official Website
Click Here